Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Kensington Resort Gyeongju

7.8Agoda reviews 5,0804-Star1.9 km from Bomun Lake Resort

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Kensington Resort Gyeongju is a 4-Star hotel in Gyeongju, located 1.9 km from Bomun Lake Resort. Verified guest rating is 7.8 / 10 based on 5,080 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $116 (weekday), $158 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score7.85,080 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingwifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Gyeongju61out of 80 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Gyeongju World Automobile MuseumMuseum930m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemKensington Resort GyeongjuHanwha Resort GyeongjuCommodore Hotel GyeongjuIl Sung Gyeongju Bomun Resort
Weekday$116$117$70$90
Weekend$158$117$117
Rating7.8 (5,080)8.5 (2,099)8.5 (855)6.6 (1,063)
Station----
Distance-0.2km2.3km1.7km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$116Dec 5$158
Oct 31Dec 1$116Dec 5$158
Oct 30Dec 1$117Dec 5$162
Oct 29Dec 1$117Dec 5$162

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Gyeongju Hotel Collections

Kensington Resort Gyeongju Overview & Facts

Kensington Resort Gyeongju Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.9 km from Bomun Lake Resort, GyeongjuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score7.8 / 10 (5,080 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$116 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$158 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms380 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Kensington Resort Gyeongju?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $116 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $158 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Kensington Resort Gyeongju located?

Kensington Resort Gyeongju is located in Gyeongju, approximately 1.9 km from Bomun Lake Resort.

Does Kensington Resort Gyeongju offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Kensington Resort Gyeongju?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Kensington Resort Gyeongju?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Hanwha Resort Gyeongju (Score 8.5), 예전 펜션 (Score 8.2).

광고