Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Commodore Hotel Gyeongju

8.5Agoda reviews 8554-Star0.7 km from Bomun Lake Resort

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Commodore Hotel Gyeongju is a 4-Star hotel in Gyeongju, located 0.7 km from Bomun Lake Resort. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 855 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $70 (weekday), $117 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.5855 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingSwimming PoolsaunawifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 익일 11:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Gyeongju41out of 80 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 호반장Attraction197m
  • 물레방아Attraction234m
  • 우양미술관Gallery298m
  • 경주 루지월드Theme_park544m
  • 루지월드 코스1Attraction609m
  • 루지월드 코스Attraction652m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemCommodore Hotel GyeongjuKensington Resort GyeongjuThe K Hotel GyeongjuHanwha Resort Gyeongju
Weekday$70$116$80$117
Weekend$117$158$111
Rating8.5 (855)7.8 (5,080)8.1 (4,845)8.5 (2,099)
Station----
Distance-2.3km1.0km2.2km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$70Dec 5$117
Oct 31Dec 1$70Dec 5$117
Oct 30Dec 1$70Dec 5$117
Oct 29Dec 1$70Dec 5$117

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Gyeongju Hotel Collections

Commodore Hotel Gyeongju Overview & Facts

Commodore Hotel Gyeongju Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.7 km from Bomun Lake Resort, GyeongjuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (855 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$70 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$117 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 익일 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms262 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Commodore Hotel Gyeongju?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $70 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $117 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Commodore Hotel Gyeongju located?

Commodore Hotel Gyeongju is located in Gyeongju, approximately 0.7 km from Bomun Lake Resort.

Does Commodore Hotel Gyeongju offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Commodore Hotel Gyeongju?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Commodore Hotel Gyeongju?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include The K Hotel Gyeongju (Score 8.1), 경주 베니키아 스위스 로젠 호텔 (Score 8.0).

광고