Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Albescent Poolvilla

8.8Agoda reviews 5554-Star1.4 km from Bomun Lake Resort

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Albescent Poolvilla is a 4-Star hotel in Gyeongju, located 1.4 km from Bomun Lake Resort. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 555 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $95 (weekday), $184 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.8555 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Gyeongju54out of 80 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 천군동 느티나무Viewpoint566m
  • 경주월드Theme_park677m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemAlbescent PoolvillaThe K Hotel GyeongjuCommodore Hotel GyeongjuIl Sung Gyeongju Bomun Resort
Weekday$95$80$70$90
Weekend$184$111$117$117
Rating8.8 (555)8.1 (4,845)8.5 (855)6.6 (1,063)
Station----
Distance-1.5km1.5km1.8km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$95Dec 5$184
Oct 31Dec 1$95Dec 5$184
Oct 30Dec 1$95Dec 5$184
Oct 29Dec 1$95Dec 5$184

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Gyeongju Hotel Collections

Albescent Poolvilla Overview & Facts

Albescent Poolvilla Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.4 km from Bomun Lake Resort, GyeongjuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (555 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$95 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$184 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Albescent Poolvilla?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $95 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $184 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Albescent Poolvilla located?

Albescent Poolvilla is located in Gyeongju, approximately 1.4 km from Bomun Lake Resort.

Does Albescent Poolvilla offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Albescent Poolvilla?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Albescent Poolvilla?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include The K Hotel Gyeongju (Score 8.1).