Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Kyeongju Hotel Gonggan

8.8Agoda reviews 6633-Star0.6 km from Hwangridan-gil

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Kyeongju Hotel Gonggan is a 3-Star hotel in Gyeongju, located 0.6 km from Hwangridan-gil. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 663 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $40 (weekday), $84 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.8663 reviews
  • Class3-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Gyeongju19out of 80 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Hwangridan-gil0.6km
Bomun Lake Resort6.7km
Bulguksa Temple12.9km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m6 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 중앙야시장Attraction399m
  • 쌍쌍총Attraction477m
  • 신라고분정보센터Museum568m
  • 금관총Museum575m
  • Street food streetAttraction646m
  • 천마총Attraction710m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemKyeongju Hotel GongganGyeongju City HotelGyeongju Silla Legacy HotelGG Hotel
Weekday$40$67$79$55
Weekend$84$105$108$84
Rating8.8 (663)8.9 (1,531)8.5 (138)8.6 (4,893)
Station----
Distance-1.3km0.1km0.3km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$40Dec 5$84
Oct 31Dec 1$40Dec 5$84
Oct 30Dec 1$40Dec 5$84
Oct 29Dec 1$40Dec 5$84

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Gyeongju Hotel Collections

Kyeongju Hotel Gonggan Overview & Facts

Kyeongju Hotel Gonggan Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.6 km from Hwangridan-gil, GyeongjuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (663 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$40 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$84 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Kyeongju Hotel Gonggan?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $40 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $84 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Kyeongju Hotel Gonggan located?

Kyeongju Hotel Gonggan is located in Gyeongju, approximately 0.6 km from Hwangridan-gil.

Does Kyeongju Hotel Gonggan offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Kyeongju Hotel Gonggan?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Kyeongju Hotel Gonggan?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Madang Hanok (Score 9.4), Siwoowadang (Score 9.4), 경주 시효 호텔 황리단길점 (Score 9.4).