Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Gyeongju Silla Legacy Hotel

8.5Agoda reviews 1383-Star0.8 km from Hwangridan-gil

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Gyeongju Silla Legacy Hotel is a 3-Star hotel in Gyeongju, located 0.8 km from Hwangridan-gil. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 138 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $79 (weekday), $108 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.5138 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Gyeongju50out of 80 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m4 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 중앙야시장Attraction413m
  • 쌍쌍총Attraction598m
  • 신라고분정보센터Museum661m
  • 금관총Museum678m
  • Street food streetAttraction771m
  • 천마총Attraction835m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemGyeongju Silla Legacy HotelGyeongju City HotelGG HotelGyeonju n hanok pension
Weekday$79$67$55$34
Weekend$108$105$84$95
Rating8.5 (138)8.9 (1,531)8.6 (4,893)8.2 (163)
Station----
Distance-1.3km0.4km1.4km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$79Dec 5$108
Oct 31Dec 1$79Dec 5$108
Oct 30Dec 1$79Dec 5$108
Oct 29Dec 1$79Dec 5$108

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Gyeongju Hotel Collections

Gyeongju Silla Legacy Hotel Overview & Facts

Gyeongju Silla Legacy Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.8 km from Hwangridan-gil, GyeongjuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (138 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$79 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$108 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Gyeongju Silla Legacy Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $79 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $108 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Gyeongju Silla Legacy Hotel located?

Gyeongju Silla Legacy Hotel is located in Gyeongju, approximately 0.8 km from Hwangridan-gil.

Does Gyeongju Silla Legacy Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Gyeongju Silla Legacy Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Gyeongju Silla Legacy Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Madang Hanok (Score 9.4), Siwoowadang (Score 9.4), 경주 시효 호텔 황리단길점 (Score 9.4).

광고