Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Gyeonju n hanok pension

8.2Agoda reviews 1633.5-Star1.8 km from Hwangridan-gil

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Gyeonju n hanok pension is a 3.5-Star hotel in Gyeongju, located 1.8 km from Hwangridan-gil. Verified guest rating is 8.2 / 10 based on 163 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $34 (weekday), $95 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.2163 reviews
  • Class3.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Gyeongju12out of 80 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Hwangridan-gil1.8km
Bomun Lake Resort7.9km
Bulguksa Temple13.5km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemGyeonju n hanok pensionGyeongju City HotelGyeongju Silla Legacy HotelGG Hotel
Weekday$34$67$79$55
Weekend$95$105$108$84
Rating8.2 (163)8.9 (1,531)8.5 (138)8.6 (4,893)
Station----
Distance-2.7km1.4km1.3km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$34Dec 5$95
Oct 31Dec 1$34Dec 5$95
Oct 30Dec 1$34Dec 5$95
Oct 29Dec 1$34Dec 5$95

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Gyeongju Hotel Collections

Gyeonju n hanok pension Overview & Facts

Gyeonju n hanok pension Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.8 km from Hwangridan-gil, GyeongjuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.2 / 10 (163 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$34 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$95 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Gyeonju n hanok pension?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $34 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $95 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Gyeonju n hanok pension located?

Gyeonju n hanok pension is located in Gyeongju, approximately 1.8 km from Hwangridan-gil.

Does Gyeonju n hanok pension offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Gyeonju n hanok pension?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Gyeonju n hanok pension?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Madang Hanok (Score 9.4), 경주 시효 호텔 황리단길점 (Score 9.4), Kyeongju Hotel Gonggan (Score 8.8).