Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

The Salisbury - YMCA of Hong Kong

8.7Agoda reviews 19,5664-Star0.4 km from Tsim Sha Tsui

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

The Salisbury - YMCA of Hong Kong is a 4-Star hotel in Hong Kong, located 0.4 km from Tsim Sha Tsui. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 19,566 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $196 (weekday), $269 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui (290m away). Features 372 guest rooms, opened in 1925. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.719,566 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui290m
  • Opened1925Wikidata
  • Rooms372 rooms16 floors
  • Cheaper hotels in Hong Kong64out of 105 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Tsim Sha Tsui0.4km
Central2km
Mong Kok2.7km
  • Nearest Station尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui직선 290m
  • Convenience stores within 300m11 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 香港太空館 Hong Kong Space MuseumMuseum108m
  • 東翼 East WingAttraction119m
  • 1881 HeritageAttraction122m
  • 홍콩 예술관Museum170m
  • 香港藝術館 Hong Kong Museum of ArtMuseum176m
  • 香港樂高探索中心 LEGOLAND Discovery CentreTheme_park205m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemThe Salisbury - YMCA of Hong Kongiclub Sheung Wan HotelStanford HotelPark Hotel Hong Kong
Weekday$196$120$87$166
Weekend$269$162$179$208
Rating8.7 (19,566)8.2 (10,102)8.3 (14,421)8.4 (15,954)
Station尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui 290m上環 Sheung Wan 310m몽콕역 450m尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui 410m
Distance-2.4km2.5km0.7km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$196Dec 5$269
Oct 31Dec 1$196Dec 5$269
Oct 30Dec 1$196Dec 5$268
Oct 29Dec 1$196Dec 5$268
Oct 28Dec 1$193Dec 5$256
Oct 27Nov 24$114Nov 28$484

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Hong Kong Hotel Collections

The Salisbury - YMCA of Hong Kong Overview & Facts

The Salisbury - YMCA of Hong Kong Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.4 km from Tsim Sha Tsui, Hong KongOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (19,566 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$196 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$269 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui (290m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms372 roomsWikidata
Opened1925Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at The Salisbury - YMCA of Hong Kong?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $196 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $269 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is The Salisbury - YMCA of Hong Kong located?

The Salisbury - YMCA of Hong Kong is located in Hong Kong, approximately 0.4 km from Tsim Sha Tsui.

What is the nearest train or subway station to The Salisbury - YMCA of Hong Kong?

The nearest station is 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui located approximately 290 meters away.

Does The Salisbury - YMCA of Hong Kong offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at The Salisbury - YMCA of Hong Kong?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near The Salisbury - YMCA of Hong Kong?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 호텔 스테이지 (Score 9.0), 페이지148, 페이지 호텔 (Score 8.9), Kimpton Tsim Sha Tsui Hong Kong (Score 8.9).