Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Stanford Hotel

8.3Agoda reviews 14,4214-Star0.4 km from Mong Kok

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Stanford Hotel is a 4-Star hotel in Hong Kong, located 0.4 km from Mong Kok. Verified guest rating is 8.3 / 10 based on 14,421 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $87 (weekday), $179 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 몽콕 (450m away). Features 194 guest rooms, opened in 1991. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.314,421 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station몽콕역450m
  • Opened1991Wikidata
  • Rooms194 rooms21 floors
  • Cheaper hotels in Hong Kong12out of 105 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Mong Kok0.4km
Tsim Sha Tsui2.1km
Central4.2km
  • Nearest Station몽콕역직선 450m
  • Convenience stores within 300m9 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 운동화거리Attraction187m
  • 레이디스 마켓Attraction238m
  • 東華三院文物館 Tung Wah MuseumMuseum263m
  • 中電鐘樓文化館 CLP PulseMuseum645m
  • 廟街夜市 Temple Street Night MarketAttraction726m
  • 油麻地果欄 Yau Ma Tei Wholesale Fruit MarketAttraction743m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemStanford HotelThe Salisbury - YMCA of Hong KongPark Hotel Hong KongHoliday Inn Golden Mile By IHG
Weekday$87$196$166$182
Weekend$179$269$208$293
Rating8.3 (14,421)8.7 (19,566)8.4 (15,954)8.6 (15,506)
Station몽콕역 450m尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui 290m尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui 410m尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui 60m
Distance-2.5km1.9km2.2km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$87Dec 5$179
Oct 31Dec 1$87Dec 5$179
Oct 30Dec 1$86Dec 5$178
Oct 29Dec 1$86Dec 5$178
Oct 28Dec 1$85Dec 5$187
Oct 27Nov 24$89Nov 28$149

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Hong Kong Hotel Collections

Stanford Hotel Overview & Facts

Stanford Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.4 km from Mong Kok, Hong KongOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.3 / 10 (14,421 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$87 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$179 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station몽콕 (450m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms194 roomsWikidata
Opened1991Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Stanford Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $87 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $179 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Stanford Hotel located?

Stanford Hotel is located in Hong Kong, approximately 0.4 km from Mong Kok.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Stanford Hotel?

The nearest station is 몽콕 located approximately 450 meters away.

Does Stanford Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Stanford Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Stanford Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 호텔 스테이지 (Score 9.0), 더 시티뷰 - 차이니즈 YMCA 오브 홍콩 (Score 8.5), 이튼 HK (Score 8.4).

광고