Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Wharney Hotel

8.0Agoda reviews 15,0494-Star1.4 km from Central

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Wharney Hotel is a 4-Star hotel in Hong Kong, located 1.4 km from Central. Verified guest rating is 8.0 / 10 based on 15,049 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $119 (weekday), $176 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 灣仔 Wan Chai (200m away). Features 356 guest rooms, opened in 1987. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.015,049 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station灣仔 Wan Chai200m
  • Opened1987Wikidata
  • Rooms356 rooms21 floors
  • Cheaper hotels in Hong Kong31out of 105 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Central1.4km
Tsim Sha Tsui2.2km
Mong Kok4.6km
  • Nearest Station灣仔 Wan Chai직선 200m
  • Convenience stores within 300m18 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Neon DeerAttraction583m
  • 亞洲協會藝術館 Asia Society GalleryGallery674m
  • 金紫荊廣場 Golden Bauhinia SquareAttraction704m
  • 觀景台 Viewing PlatformsViewpoint791m
  • 羅桂祥茶藝館 The K.S. Lo GalleryMuseum873m
  • 茶具文物館 Flagstaff House Museum of Tea WareMuseum888m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemWharney Hoteliclub Sheung Wan HotelThe Salisbury - YMCA of Hong KongPark Hotel Hong Kong
Weekday$119$120$196$166
Weekend$176$162$269$208
Rating8.0 (15,049)8.2 (10,102)8.7 (19,566)8.4 (15,954)
Station灣仔 Wan Chai 200m上環 Sheung Wan 310m尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui 290m尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui 410m
Distance-2.4km1.8km2.4km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$119Dec 5$176
Oct 31Dec 1$119Dec 5$176
Oct 30Dec 1$113Dec 5$176
Oct 29Dec 1$113Dec 5$176
Oct 28Dec 1$106Dec 5$173
Oct 27Nov 24$100Nov 28$145

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

Wharney Hotel Overview & Facts

Wharney Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.4 km from Central, Hong KongOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.0 / 10 (15,049 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$119 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$176 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station灣仔 Wan Chai (200m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms356 roomsWikidata
Opened1987Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Wharney Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $119 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $176 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Wharney Hotel located?

Wharney Hotel is located in Hong Kong, approximately 1.4 km from Central.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Wharney Hotel?

The nearest station is 灣仔 Wan Chai located approximately 200 meters away.

Does Wharney Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Wharney Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Wharney Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 호텔 인디고 홍콩 아일랜드 바이 IHG (Score 8.5), 큐 그린 호텔 완차이 홍콩 (Score 8.2), 더 엠퍼러 호텔 (Score 8.1).

광고