Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Co-op City Hotel Seongsan

8.5Agoda reviews 10,5784-Star1.1 km from Seongsan Sunrise Peak

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Co-op City Hotel Seongsan is a 4-Star hotel in Jeju, located 1.1 km from Seongsan Sunrise Peak. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 10,578 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $36 (weekday), $36 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.510,578 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Jeju45out of 116 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m4 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Open air stageAttraction605m
  • 제주씨월드Museum813m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemCo-op City Hotel SeongsanThe Four Graces ResortSungsan Marina HotelThe Best Jeju Seongsan
Weekday$36$36$25$36
Weekend$36$36$30$36
Rating8.5 (10,578)8.2 (6,220)8.4 (4,795)8.3 (10,467)
Station----
Distance-2.1km2.2km2.3km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$36Dec 5$36
Oct 31Dec 1$36Dec 5$36
Oct 30Dec 1$36Dec 5$36
Oct 29Dec 1$36Dec 5$36

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

More Jeju Hotel Collections

Co-op City Hotel Seongsan Overview & Facts

Co-op City Hotel Seongsan Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.1 km from Seongsan Sunrise Peak, JejuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (10,578 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$36 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$36 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Co-op City Hotel Seongsan?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $36 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $36 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Co-op City Hotel Seongsan located?

Co-op City Hotel Seongsan is located in Jeju, approximately 1.1 km from Seongsan Sunrise Peak.

Does Co-op City Hotel Seongsan offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Co-op City Hotel Seongsan?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

광고