Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Cordelia Hotel

7.6Agoda reviews 5,0894-Star2.9 km from Seongsan Sunrise Peak

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Cordelia Hotel is a 4-Star hotel in Jeju, located 2.9 km from Seongsan Sunrise Peak. Verified guest rating is 7.6 / 10 based on 5,089 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $23 (weekday), $23 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score7.65,089 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Jeju14out of 116 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemCordelia HotelThe Four Graces ResortSungsan Marina HotelThe Best Jeju Seongsan
Weekday$23$36$25$36
Weekend$23$36$30$36
Rating7.6 (5,089)8.2 (6,220)8.4 (4,795)8.3 (10,467)
Station----
Distance-2.0km0.5km0.8km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$23Dec 5$23
Oct 31Dec 1$23Dec 5$23
Oct 30Dec 1$23Dec 5$23
Oct 29Dec 1$23Dec 5$23

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Jeju Hotel Collections

Cordelia Hotel Overview & Facts

Cordelia Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location2.9 km from Seongsan Sunrise Peak, JejuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score7.6 / 10 (5,089 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$23 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$23 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Cordelia Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $23 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $23 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Cordelia Hotel located?

Cordelia Hotel is located in Jeju, approximately 2.9 km from Seongsan Sunrise Peak.

Does Cordelia Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Cordelia Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Cordelia Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Playce Camp Jeju (Score 8.7), Sungsan Marina Hotel (Score 8.4), The Best Jeju Seongsan (Score 8.3).

광고