Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

ALA HOTEL KYOTO

9.2Agoda reviews 3,1274-Star0.3 km from Kyoto Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

ALA HOTEL KYOTO is a 4-Star hotel in Kyoto, located 0.3 km from Kyoto Station. Verified guest rating is 9.2 / 10 based on 3,127 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $181 (weekday), $181 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 교토 (290m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.23,127 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station교토역290m
  • Cheaper hotels in Kyoto60out of 124 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Kyoto Station0.3km
Kawaramachi / Gion1.8km
  • Nearest Station교토역직선 290m
  • Convenience stores within 300m6 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • シナリー金沢翔子美術館Museum170m
  • 京都タワーViewpoint213m
  • 교토 타워Attraction213m
  • 羅城門Attraction241m
  • 京都芸大美術ギャラリー@KCUA(アクア)Gallery301m
  • Stamp Point №2Attraction317m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemALA HOTEL KYOTOCross Hotel Kyoto (ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Richmond Hotel premier KYOTO SHIJOsequence KYOTO GOJO
Weekday$181$334$183$149
Weekend$181$241$303$144
Rating9.2 (3,127)9.2 (11,576)9.1 (17,641)8.7 (8,213)
Station교토역 290m산조역 220m시조역 500m고조역 330m
Distance-2.3km1.8km1.0km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$181Dec 5$181
Oct 31Dec 1$181Dec 5$181
Oct 30Dec 1$180Dec 5$180
Oct 29Dec 1$180Dec 5$180
Oct 28Dec 1$179Dec 5$179
Oct 27Nov 24$196Nov 28$275

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Kyoto Hotel Collections

ALA HOTEL KYOTO Overview & Facts

ALA HOTEL KYOTO Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.3 km from Kyoto Station, KyotoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.2 / 10 (3,127 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$181 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$181 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station교토 (290m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at ALA HOTEL KYOTO?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $181 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $181 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is ALA HOTEL KYOTO located?

ALA HOTEL KYOTO is located in Kyoto, approximately 0.3 km from Kyoto Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to ALA HOTEL KYOTO?

The nearest station is 교토 located approximately 290 meters away.

Does ALA HOTEL KYOTO offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at ALA HOTEL KYOTO?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near ALA HOTEL KYOTO?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Minami Houses (Score 9.9), 나즈나 교토 히가시 혼간지 (Score 9.6), 리치몬드 호텔 프리미어 교토 에키마에 (Score 9.2).