Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Cross Hotel Kyoto (ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)

9.2Agoda reviews 11,5764-Star0.5 km from Kawaramachi / Gion

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Cross Hotel Kyoto (ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) is a 4-Star hotel in Kyoto, located 0.5 km from Kawaramachi / Gion. Verified guest rating is 9.2 / 10 based on 11,576 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $334 (weekday), $241 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 산조 (220m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.211,576 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station산조역220m
  • Cheaper hotels in Kyoto89out of 124 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Kawaramachi / Gion0.5km
Kyoto Station2.6km
  • Nearest Station산조역직선 220m
  • Convenience stores within 300m7 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • AMMON KYOTOGallery58m
  • 新京極通Attraction269m
  • 本能寺大寶殿宝物館Museum322m
  • 寺町通Attraction371m
  • 中山美術館Museum412m
  • nowakiGallery439m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemCross Hotel Kyoto (ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)ALA HOTEL KYOTORichmond Hotel premier KYOTO SHIJOsequence KYOTO GOJO
Weekday$334$181$183$149
Weekend$241$181$303$144
Rating9.2 (11,576)9.2 (3,127)9.1 (17,641)8.7 (8,213)
Station산조역 220m교토역 290m시조역 500m고조역 330m
Distance-2.3km1.5km1.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$334Dec 5$241
Oct 31Dec 1$334Dec 5$241
Oct 30Dec 1$321Dec 5$252
Oct 29Dec 1$321Dec 5$252
Oct 28Dec 1$372Dec 5$286
Oct 27Nov 24$326Nov 28$454

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Kyoto Hotel Collections

Cross Hotel Kyoto (ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) Overview & Facts

Cross Hotel Kyoto (ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Kawaramachi / Gion, KyotoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.2 / 10 (11,576 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$334 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$241 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station산조 (220m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Cross Hotel Kyoto (ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $334 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $241 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Cross Hotel Kyoto (ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) located?

Cross Hotel Kyoto (ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) is located in Kyoto, approximately 0.5 km from Kawaramachi / Gion.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Cross Hotel Kyoto (ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)?

The nearest station is 산조 located approximately 220 meters away.

Does Cross Hotel Kyoto (ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Cross Hotel Kyoto (ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Cross Hotel Kyoto (ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 소와카 (Score 9.4), 나즈나 교토 고쇼 (Score 9.4), 더 호텔 세이류 교토 기요미즈 (Score 9.4).

광고