Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Wooin Mokpo

8.8Agoda reviews 6993-Star0.2 km from Mokpo Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Wooin Mokpo is a 3-Star hotel in Mokpo, located 0.2 km from Mokpo Station. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 699 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $41 (weekday), $78 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 목포 (160m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.8699 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station목포역160m
  • Cheaper hotels in Mokpo11out of 27 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Mokpo Station0.2km
Tongyeong Cable Car1.8km
  • Nearest Station목포역직선 160m
  • Convenience stores within 300m5 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 남진 생가Attraction168m
  • 목포근대역사관 1관Museum727m
  • 목포 천주교성지Attraction766m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHotel Wooin MokpoHotel MondaviMokpo Hotel Ehan
Weekday$41$29$38
Weekend$78$36$48
Rating8.8 (699)7.8 (1,843)8.3 (66)
Station목포역 160m목포역 500m-
Distance-0.6km2.0km
BookingViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$41Dec 5$78
Oct 31Dec 1$41Dec 5$78
Oct 30Dec 1$41Dec 5$78

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Mokpo Hotel Collections

Hotel Wooin Mokpo Overview & Facts

Hotel Wooin Mokpo Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.2 km from Mokpo Station, MokpoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (699 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$41 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$78 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station목포 (160m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Wooin Mokpo?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $41 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $78 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Wooin Mokpo located?

Hotel Wooin Mokpo is located in Mokpo, approximately 0.2 km from Mokpo Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hotel Wooin Mokpo?

The nearest station is 목포 located approximately 160 meters away.

Does Hotel Wooin Mokpo offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Wooin Mokpo?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel Wooin Mokpo?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 목포 소호 (Score 9.6), 요티인1897-스위트 (Score 9.3), 달달마실 (Score 9.0).