Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Mokpo Hotel Ehan

8.3Agoda reviews 663-Star0.5 km from Tongyeong Cable Car

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Mokpo Hotel Ehan is a 3-Star hotel in Mokpo, located 0.5 km from Tongyeong Cable Car. Verified guest rating is 8.3 / 10 based on 66 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $38 (weekday), $48 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.366 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Mokpo6out of 27 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Tongyeong Cable Car0.5km
Mokpo Station2.2km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 목포해상케이블카Attraction476m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemMokpo Hotel EhanHotel Wooin MokpoHotel Mondavi
Weekday$38$41$29
Weekend$48$78$36
Rating8.3 (66)8.8 (699)7.8 (1,843)
Station-목포역 160m목포역 500m
Distance-2.0km2.6km
BookingViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$38Dec 5$48
Oct 31Dec 1$38Dec 5$48
Oct 30Dec 1$38Dec 5$48

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Mokpo Hotel Ehan Overview & Facts

Mokpo Hotel Ehan Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Tongyeong Cable Car, MokpoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.3 / 10 (66 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$38 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$48 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Mokpo Hotel Ehan?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $38 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $48 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Mokpo Hotel Ehan located?

Mokpo Hotel Ehan is located in Mokpo, approximately 0.5 km from Tongyeong Cable Car.

Does Mokpo Hotel Ehan offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Mokpo Hotel Ehan?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.