Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Forza Nagoya Sakae

8.8Agoda reviews 9,0873-Star0.6 km from Sakae

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Forza Nagoya Sakae is a 3-Star hotel in Nagoya, located 0.6 km from Sakae. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 9,087 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $53 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 야바초 (330m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.89,087 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station야바초역330m
  • Cheaper hotels in Nagoya38out of 105 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sakae0.6km
Nagoya Station2.3km
  • Nearest Station야바초역직선 330m
  • Convenience stores within 300m5 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 하시모토 미술Museum66m
  • ギャルリーくさ笛Museum105m
  • 国際デザインセンターMuseum114m
  • 妙香園画廊Museum122m
  • 松坂屋美術館Museum204m
  • ギャラリー尋屋Museum227m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHotel Forza Nagoya SakaeComfort Inn Nagoya SakaeHotel Keihan NagoyaSanco Inn Nagoya Nishiki
Weekday$53$68$91$56
Weekend$168
Rating8.8 (9,087)8.1 (379)8.7 (15,158)8.4 (3,202)
Station야바초역 330m사카에마치 역 160m마루노우치역 340m久屋大通 310m
Distance-0.6km0.9km0.7km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$53Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$53Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$53Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$53Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$52Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24$57Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Nagoya Hotel Collections

Hotel Forza Nagoya Sakae Overview & Facts

Hotel Forza Nagoya Sakae Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.6 km from Sakae, NagoyaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (9,087 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$53 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station야바초 (330m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Forza Nagoya Sakae?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $53 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Forza Nagoya Sakae located?

Hotel Forza Nagoya Sakae is located in Nagoya, approximately 0.6 km from Sakae.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hotel Forza Nagoya Sakae?

The nearest station is 야바초 located approximately 330 meters away.

Does Hotel Forza Nagoya Sakae offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Forza Nagoya Sakae?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel Forza Nagoya Sakae?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 골드 스테이 나고야 오스 (Score 9.1), LAMP LIGHT BOOKS HOTEL nagoya (Score 9.0), Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Nagoya (Score 8.9).