Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Nagoya

8.9Agoda reviews 10,6203.5-Star0.5 km from Sakae

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Nagoya is a 3.5-Star hotel in Nagoya, located 0.5 km from Sakae. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 10,620 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $81 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 久屋大通 (250m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.910,620 reviews
  • Class3.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station久屋大通250m
  • Cheaper hotels in Nagoya64out of 105 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sakae0.5km
Nagoya Station2.2km
  • Nearest Station久屋大通직선 250m
  • Convenience stores within 300m15 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 名古屋芸術大学アートスペース T.A.G.IZUTOMuseum248m
  • ガレリア・デ・アルテMuseum256m
  • 森村記念館Museum390m
  • STANDING PINEMuseum434m
  • 갤러리 타마미지아Museum444m
  • セントラル・アートギャラリーMuseum447m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemNishitetsu Hotel Croom NagoyaThe Royal Park Canvas NagoyaComfort Inn Nagoya SakaeHotel Forza Nagoya Sakae
Weekday$81$79$68$53
Weekend$218
Rating8.9 (10,620)8.5 (6,545)8.1 (379)8.8 (9,087)
Station久屋大通 250m국제센터역 220m사카에마치 역 160m야바초역 330m
Distance-1.7km0.3km0.9km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$81Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$81Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$81Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$81Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$89Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24$95Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Nagoya Hotel Collections

Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Nagoya Overview & Facts

Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Nagoya Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Sakae, NagoyaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (10,620 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$81 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station久屋大通 (250m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Nagoya?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $81 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Nagoya located?

Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Nagoya is located in Nagoya, approximately 0.5 km from Sakae.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Nagoya?

The nearest station is 久屋大通 located approximately 250 meters away.

Does Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Nagoya offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Nagoya?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Nagoya?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Vessel Inn Sakae Station (Score 9.0), LAMP LIGHT BOOKS HOTEL nagoya (Score 9.0), Nikko Style Nagoya (Score 8.9).

광고