Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Nagoya Marriott Associa Hotel

9.1Agoda reviews 3,2135-Star0.1 km from Nagoya Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Nagoya Marriott Associa Hotel is a 5-Star hotel in Nagoya, located 0.1 km from Nagoya Station. Verified guest rating is 9.1 / 10 based on 3,213 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $179 (weekday), $359 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 긴테츠나고야 (80m away). Features opened in 2000. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.13,213 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Nearest Station긴테츠나고야역80m
  • Opened2000Wikidata
  • Cheaper hotels in Nagoya84out of 105 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Nagoya Station0.1km
Sakae2.3km
  • Nearest Station긴테츠나고야역직선 80m
  • Convenience stores within 300m8 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • スカイプロムナードAttraction192m
  • ウエストベスギャラリー コヅカMuseum691m
  • 松島画廊Museum717m
  • トミタビルAttraction780m
  • AIN SOPH DISPATCHMuseum825m
  • ノリタケの森 ギャラリーMuseum913m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemNagoya Marriott Associa HotelNagoya Tokyu HotelHilton NagoyaNagoya Kanko Hotel
Weekday$179$121$147$115
Weekend$359$290$290
Rating9.1 (3,213)8.6 (7,149)8.8 (2,945)8.8 (1,738)
Station긴테츠나고야역 80m사카에 역 460m후시미역 320m후시미역 180m
Distance-2.8km1.1km1.1km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$179Dec 5$359
Oct 31Dec 1$179Dec 5$359
Oct 30Dec 1$179Dec 5$358
Oct 29Dec 1$179Dec 5$358
Oct 28Dec 1$178Dec 5$355
Oct 27Nov 24$193Nov 28$571

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Nagoya Hotel Collections

Nagoya Marriott Associa Hotel Overview & Facts

Nagoya Marriott Associa Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.1 km from Nagoya Station, NagoyaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.1 / 10 (3,213 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$179 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$359 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station긴테츠나고야 (80m)OpenStreetMap
Opened2000Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Nagoya Marriott Associa Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $179 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $359 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Nagoya Marriott Associa Hotel located?

Nagoya Marriott Associa Hotel is located in Nagoya, approximately 0.1 km from Nagoya Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Nagoya Marriott Associa Hotel?

The nearest station is 긴테츠나고야 located approximately 80 meters away.

Is breakfast included at Nagoya Marriott Associa Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Nagoya Marriott Associa Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 家族旅応援 5歳以下添い寝無料 一棟貸切宿 KIKUNOYA-sora- 名古屋駅迄車で5分 地下鉄太閤通駅徒歩4分 敷地内駐車場1台有り (Score 9.1), Mitsui Garden Hotel Nagoya Premier (Score 8.9), Hilton Nagoya (Score 8.8).

광고