Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hilton Nagoya

8.8Agoda reviews 2,9455-Star1.2 km from Nagoya Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hilton Nagoya is a 5-Star hotel in Nagoya, located 1.2 km from Nagoya Station. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 2,945 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $147 (weekday), $290 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 후시미 (320m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.82,945 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Nearest Station후시미역320m
  • Cheaper hotels in Nagoya79out of 105 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Nagoya Station1.2km
Sakae1.3km
  • Nearest Station후시미역직선 320m
  • Convenience stores within 300m11 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • アートシップMuseum142m
  • ギャラリー A・C・SMuseum203m
  • ギャラリー名芳洞Museum274m
  • 名古屋画廊Museum314m
  • 弥栄画廊Museum318m
  • さいとう画廊Museum354m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHilton NagoyaNagoya Tokyu HotelNagoya Marriott Associa HotelNagoya Kanko Hotel
Weekday$147$121$179$115
Weekend$290$359$290
Rating8.8 (2,945)8.6 (7,149)9.1 (3,213)8.8 (1,738)
Station후시미역 320m사카에 역 460m긴테츠나고야역 80m후시미역 180m
Distance-1.7km1.1km0.2km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$147Dec 5$290
Oct 31Dec 1$147Dec 5$290
Oct 30Dec 1$147Dec 5$244
Oct 29Dec 1$147Dec 5$244
Oct 28Dec 1$169Dec 5$242
Oct 27Nov 24$146Nov 28$533

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Nagoya Hotel Collections

Hilton Nagoya Overview & Facts

Hilton Nagoya Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.2 km from Nagoya Station, NagoyaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (2,945 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$147 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$290 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station후시미 (320m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hilton Nagoya?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $147 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $290 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hilton Nagoya located?

Hilton Nagoya is located in Nagoya, approximately 1.2 km from Nagoya Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hilton Nagoya?

The nearest station is 후시미 located approximately 320 meters away.

Is breakfast included at Hilton Nagoya?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hilton Nagoya?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 더 타워 호텔 나고야 (Score 9.4), Nagoya Marriott Associa Hotel (Score 9.1), Mitsui Garden Hotel Nagoya Premier (Score 8.9).

광고