Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Shinsaibashi Arty Inn

9.1Agoda reviews 8,0993-Star0.5 km from Shinsaibashi

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Shinsaibashi Arty Inn is a 3-Star hotel in Osaka, located 0.5 km from Shinsaibashi. Verified guest rating is 9.1 / 10 based on 8,099 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $44 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 요쓰바시 (350m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.18,099 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station요쓰바시역350m
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka17out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station요쓰바시역직선 350m
  • Convenience stores within 300m13 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Art.KGallery122m
  • 아메리카무라Attraction137m
  • オレンジストリートAttraction174m
  • 湊町リバープレイスViewpoint301m
  • 道頓堀川遊覽船Attraction308m
  • 御堂筋銀杏Attraction329m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemShinsaibashi Arty InnHotel IL Cuore NambaAPA Hotel Namba-ShinsaibashiHotel Forza Osaka Namba Dotonbori
Weekday$44$80$49$92
Weekend$92$123
Rating9.1 (8,099)8.6 (18,190)8.3 (9,996)9.1 (15,031)
Station요쓰바시역 350m난바역 190m오사카난바역 260m긴테쓰닛폰바시역 270m
Distance-0.8km0.2km0.6km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$44Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$44Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$44Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$44Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$44Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24$47Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Osaka Hotel Collections

Shinsaibashi Arty Inn Overview & Facts

Shinsaibashi Arty Inn Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Shinsaibashi, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.1 / 10 (8,099 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$44 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station요쓰바시 (350m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Shinsaibashi Arty Inn?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $44 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Shinsaibashi Arty Inn located?

Shinsaibashi Arty Inn is located in Osaka, approximately 0.5 km from Shinsaibashi.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Shinsaibashi Arty Inn?

The nearest station is 요쓰바시 located approximately 350 meters away.

Does Shinsaibashi Arty Inn offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Shinsaibashi Arty Inn?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Shinsaibashi Arty Inn?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Hotel Forza Osaka Namba Dotonbori (Score 9.1), Sotetsu Fresa Inn Osaka-Namba (Score 9.0), 하튼 호텔 신사이바시 나가호리도리 (Score 8.9).