Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

APA Hotel Namba-Shinsaibashi

8.3Agoda reviews 9,9963.5-Star0.7 km from Namba / Dotonbori

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

APA Hotel Namba-Shinsaibashi is a 3.5-Star hotel in Osaka, located 0.7 km from Namba / Dotonbori. Verified guest rating is 8.3 / 10 based on 9,996 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $49 (weekday), $92 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 오사카난바 (260m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.39,996 reviews
  • Class3.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station오사카난바역260m
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka21out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station오사카난바역직선 260m
  • Convenience stores within 300m17 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 道頓堀川遊覽船Attraction131m
  • 도톤보리 교Attraction168m
  • 도톤보리 글리코 사인Attraction235m
  • 大阪松竹座Attraction243m
  • Art.KGallery246m
  • 心斋桥筋商店街Attraction249m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemAPA Hotel Namba-ShinsaibashiCANDEO HOTELS Osaka NambaNamba Oriental HotelHotel IL Cuore Namba
Weekday$49$98$108$80
Weekend$92$190$213
Rating8.3 (9,996)8.7 (29,829)8.7 (19,727)8.6 (18,190)
Station오사카난바역 260m닛폰바시역 400m긴테쓰닛폰바시역 220m난바역 190m
Distance-0.7km0.6km0.6km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$49Dec 5$92
Oct 31Dec 1$49Dec 5$92
Oct 30Dec 1$49Dec 5$92
Oct 29Dec 1$49Dec 5$92
Oct 28Dec 1$48Dec 5$90
Oct 27Nov 24$55Nov 28$114

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Osaka Hotel Collections

APA Hotel Namba-Shinsaibashi Overview & Facts

APA Hotel Namba-Shinsaibashi Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.7 km from Namba / Dotonbori, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.3 / 10 (9,996 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$49 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$92 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station오사카난바 (260m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at APA Hotel Namba-Shinsaibashi?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $49 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $92 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is APA Hotel Namba-Shinsaibashi located?

APA Hotel Namba-Shinsaibashi is located in Osaka, approximately 0.7 km from Namba / Dotonbori.

What is the nearest train or subway station to APA Hotel Namba-Shinsaibashi?

The nearest station is 오사카난바 located approximately 260 meters away.

Does APA Hotel Namba-Shinsaibashi offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at APA Hotel Namba-Shinsaibashi?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near APA Hotel Namba-Shinsaibashi?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Hotel Forza Osaka Namba Dotonbori (Score 9.1), Shinsaibashi Arty Inn (Score 9.1), Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring (Score 9.0).

광고