Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

InterContinental Hotel Osaka By IHG

9.2Agoda reviews 1,3045-Star0.6 km from Umeda / Osaka Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

InterContinental Hotel Osaka By IHG is a 5-Star hotel in Osaka, located 0.6 km from Umeda / Osaka Station. Verified guest rating is 9.2 / 10 based on 1,304 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $386 (weekday), $648 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 오사카 우메다 (370m away). Features opened in 2013. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.21,304 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station오사카 우메다역370m
  • Opened2013Wikidata
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka92out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station오사카 우메다역직선 370m
  • Convenience stores within 300m8 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 芝田町画廊Gallery113m
  • HANKYU BRICK MUSEUMMuseum286m
  • Hankyu Brick MuseumMuseum298m
  • gallery B.BGallery303m
  • 南蛮文化館Museum377m
  • 阪急BIGMANAttraction425m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemInterContinental Hotel Osaka By IHGCANDEO HOTELS Osaka The TowerHilton OsakaConrad Osaka
Weekday$386$139$171$438
Weekend$648$178$257$1,122
Rating9.2 (1,304)8.9 (10,804)8.6 (3,037)9.1 (467)
Station오사카 우메다역 370m오에바시역 170m니시우메다역 60m와타나베바시역 100m
Distance-1.4km0.8km1.6km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$386Dec 5$648
Oct 31Dec 1$386Dec 5$648
Oct 30Dec 1$417Dec 5$617
Oct 29Dec 1$417Dec 5$617
Oct 28Dec 1$378Dec 5$590
Oct 27Nov 24$579Nov 28$880

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Osaka Hotel Collections

InterContinental Hotel Osaka By IHG Overview & Facts

InterContinental Hotel Osaka By IHG Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.6 km from Umeda / Osaka Station, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.2 / 10 (1,304 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$386 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$648 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station오사카 우메다 (370m)OpenStreetMap
Opened2013Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at InterContinental Hotel Osaka By IHG?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $386 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $648 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is InterContinental Hotel Osaka By IHG located?

InterContinental Hotel Osaka By IHG is located in Osaka, approximately 0.6 km from Umeda / Osaka Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to InterContinental Hotel Osaka By IHG?

The nearest station is 오사카 우메다 located approximately 370 meters away.

Does InterContinental Hotel Osaka By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at InterContinental Hotel Osaka By IHG?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near InterContinental Hotel Osaka By IHG?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Hotel Hankyu International (Score 9.0), The Ritz-Carlton, Osaka (Score 9.0), Hotel Hankyu RESPIRE OSAKA (Score 8.9).

광고