Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo

8.6Agoda reviews 6,1624.5-Star0.6 km from Sapporo Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo is a 4.5-Star hotel in Sapporo, located 0.6 km from Sapporo Station. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 6,162 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $53 (weekday), $138 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is さっぽろ (230m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.66,162 reviews
  • Class4.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Stationさっぽろ230m
  • Cheaper hotels in Sapporo27out of 100 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sapporo Station0.6km
Odori Park0.6km
Susukino1km
  • Nearest Stationさっぽろ직선 230m
  • Convenience stores within 300m12 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 日本キリスト教団 札幌教会Attraction165m
  • 삿포로 시계탑Museum287m
  • まねきねこ カラオケAttraction345m
  • さっぽろテレビ塔Attraction396m
  • 500メートル美術館Museum432m
  • JRタワー展望台 T38Viewpoint474m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHotel Monterey Edelhof SapporoSAPPORO STREAM HOTELkaraksa hotel SapporoSapporo Grand Hotel
Weekday$53$186$65$67
Weekend$138$235$165$119
Rating8.6 (6,162)9.2 (9,761)9.1 (13,838)8.8 (11,721)
Stationさっぽろ 230m스스키노역 60m스스키노역 290m오도리 역 300m
Distance-1.0km1.0km0.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$53Dec 5$138
Oct 31Dec 1$53Dec 5$138
Oct 30Dec 1$52Dec 5$137
Oct 29Dec 1$52Dec 5$137
Oct 28Dec 1$52Dec 5$132
Oct 27Nov 24$52Nov 28$106

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sapporo Hotel Collections

Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo Overview & Facts

Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.6 km from Sapporo Station, SapporoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (6,162 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$53 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$138 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Stationさっぽろ (230m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $53 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $138 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo located?

Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo is located in Sapporo, approximately 0.6 km from Sapporo Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo?

The nearest station is さっぽろ located approximately 230 meters away.

Does Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include SAPPORO STREAM HOTEL (Score 9.2), karaksa hotel Sapporo (Score 9.1), 비아 인 프라임 삿포로 오도리 - JR 웨스트 그룹 (Score 9.1).