Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo

9.1Agoda reviews 5,3295-Star0.1 km from Sapporo Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo is a 5-Star hotel in Sapporo, located 0.1 km from Sapporo Station. Verified guest rating is 9.1 / 10 based on 5,329 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $168 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 삿포로 역 (130m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.15,329 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station삿포로 역130m
  • Cheaper hotels in Sapporo79out of 100 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sapporo Station0.1km
Odori Park0.9km
Susukino1.4km
  • Nearest Station삿포로 역직선 130m
  • Convenience stores within 300m10 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • JRタワー展望室T38Viewpoint9m
  • JRタワー展望台 T38Viewpoint16m
  • まねきねこ カラオケAttraction487m
  • 삿포로 시계탑Museum646m
  • 日本キリスト教団 札幌教会Attraction653m
  • ギャラリー大通美術館Museum809m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemJR Tower Hotel Nikko SapporoSapporo Grand HotelCross Hotel SapporoRandor Hotel Sapporo Heritage
Weekday$168$67$68$83
Weekend$119$142$149
Rating9.1 (5,329)8.8 (11,721)8.8 (6,417)8.7 (569)
Station삿포로 역 130m오도리 역 300mさっぽろ 250m나카지마공원역 390m
Distance-0.6km0.5km1.9km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$168Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$168Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$168Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$168Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$166Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24$180Nov 28$195

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sapporo Hotel Collections

JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo Overview & Facts

JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.1 km from Sapporo Station, SapporoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.1 / 10 (5,329 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$168 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station삿포로 역 (130m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $168 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo located?

JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo is located in Sapporo, approximately 0.1 km from Sapporo Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo?

The nearest station is 삿포로 역 located approximately 130 meters away.

Does JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Sapporo Grand Hotel (Score 8.8), Cross Hotel Sapporo (Score 8.8), Hotel Monterey Edelhof Sapporo (Score 8.6).

광고