Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

KEIKYU EX HOTEL Sapporo

9.2Agoda reviews 5,8533-Star0.2 km from Sapporo Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

KEIKYU EX HOTEL Sapporo is a 3-Star hotel in Sapporo, located 0.2 km from Sapporo Station. Verified guest rating is 9.2 / 10 based on 5,853 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $190 (weekday), $197 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 삿포로 역 (190m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.25,853 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station삿포로 역190m
  • Cheaper hotels in Sapporo83out of 100 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sapporo Station0.2km
Odori Park1km
Susukino1.5km
  • Nearest Station삿포로 역직선 190m
  • Convenience stores within 300m12 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • JRタワー展望室T38Viewpoint312m
  • JRタワー展望台 T38Viewpoint328m
  • 北海道大学文書館Museum518m
  • まねきねこ カラオケAttraction591m
  • 宮部金吾記念館Museum648m
  • 北海道大学総合博物館Museum695m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemKEIKYU EX HOTEL SapporoONSEN RYOKAN YUEN SAPPOROJR Inn SapporoTokyu Stay Sapporo
Weekday$190$202$75$61
Weekend$197$274$170$118
Rating9.2 (5,853)8.0 (775)8.7 (8,161)9.0 (6,514)
Station삿포로 역 190m니시11초메역 510m삿포로역 360m오도리역 190m
Distance-0.8km0.2km1.2km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$190Dec 5$197
Oct 31Dec 1$190Dec 5$197
Oct 30Dec 1$189Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$189Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$187Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24$107Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sapporo Hotel Collections

KEIKYU EX HOTEL Sapporo Overview & Facts

KEIKYU EX HOTEL Sapporo Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.2 km from Sapporo Station, SapporoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.2 / 10 (5,853 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$190 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$197 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station삿포로 역 (190m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at KEIKYU EX HOTEL Sapporo?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $190 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $197 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is KEIKYU EX HOTEL Sapporo located?

KEIKYU EX HOTEL Sapporo is located in Sapporo, approximately 0.2 km from Sapporo Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to KEIKYU EX HOTEL Sapporo?

The nearest station is 삿포로 역 located approximately 190 meters away.

Does KEIKYU EX HOTEL Sapporo offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at KEIKYU EX HOTEL Sapporo?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near KEIKYU EX HOTEL Sapporo?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include JR 이스트 호텔 메츠 프리미어 삿포로 (Score 9.1), Hotel Forza Sapporo Station (Score 9.0), Tokyu Stay Sapporo (Score 9.0).