Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Tokyu Stay Sapporo

9.0Agoda reviews 6,5143-Star0.4 km from Odori Park

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Tokyu Stay Sapporo is a 3-Star hotel in Sapporo, located 0.4 km from Odori Park. Verified guest rating is 9.0 / 10 based on 6,514 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $61 (weekday), $118 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 오도리 (190m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.06,514 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station오도리역190m
  • Cheaper hotels in Sapporo35out of 100 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Odori Park0.4km
Susukino0.5km
Sapporo Station1.1km
  • Nearest Station오도리역직선 190m
  • Convenience stores within 300m11 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 500メートル美術館Museum188m
  • さっぽろテレビ塔Attraction191m
  • 小説家・武林無想庵 生誕地Attraction214m
  • AOAO SapporoAquarium323m
  • 삿포로 시계탑Museum435m
  • 日本キリスト教団 札幌教会Attraction452m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemTokyu Stay SapporoONSEN RYOKAN YUEN SAPPOROJR Inn SapporoRichmond Hotel Sapporo Odori
Weekday$61$202$75$78
Weekend$118$274$170$126
Rating9.0 (6,514)8.0 (775)8.7 (8,161)8.9 (3,510)
Station오도리역 190m니시11초메역 510m삿포로역 360m스스키노역 260m
Distance-1.0km1.2km0.4km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$61Dec 5$118
Oct 31Dec 1$61Dec 5$118
Oct 30Dec 1$65Dec 5$117
Oct 29Dec 1$65Dec 5$117
Oct 28Dec 1$64Dec 5$116
Oct 27Nov 24$65Nov 28$100

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sapporo Hotel Collections

Tokyu Stay Sapporo Overview & Facts

Tokyu Stay Sapporo Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.4 km from Odori Park, SapporoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.0 / 10 (6,514 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$61 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$118 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station오도리 (190m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Tokyu Stay Sapporo?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $61 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $118 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Tokyu Stay Sapporo located?

Tokyu Stay Sapporo is located in Sapporo, approximately 0.4 km from Odori Park.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Tokyu Stay Sapporo?

The nearest station is 오도리 located approximately 190 meters away.

Does Tokyu Stay Sapporo offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Tokyu Stay Sapporo?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Tokyu Stay Sapporo?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include KEIKYU EX HOTEL Sapporo (Score 9.2), JR 이스트 호텔 메츠 프리미어 삿포로 (Score 9.1), Sotetsu Fresa Inn Sapporo-Susukino (Score 9.1).

광고