Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Sapporo-Susukino

9.1Agoda reviews 7,0243-Star0.3 km from Susukino

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Sapporo-Susukino is a 3-Star hotel in Sapporo, located 0.3 km from Susukino. Verified guest rating is 9.1 / 10 based on 7,024 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $49 (weekday), $113 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 호스이스스키노 (130m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.17,024 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station호스이스스키노역130m
  • Cheaper hotels in Sapporo22out of 100 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Susukino0.3km
Odori Park0.7km
Sapporo Station1.6km
  • Nearest Station호스이스스키노역직선 130m
  • Convenience stores within 300m20 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • さっぽろ名所 新ラーメン横丁Attraction187m
  • ニッカウヰスキーAttraction234m
  • AOAO SapporoAquarium366m
  • ルピナスAttraction425m
  • 観覧車Attraction454m
  • スターすすきのAttraction459m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemSotetsu Fresa Inn Sapporo-SusukinoONSEN RYOKAN YUEN SAPPOROJR Inn SapporoTokyu Stay Sapporo
Weekday$49$202$75$61
Weekend$113$274$170$118
Rating9.1 (7,024)8.0 (775)8.7 (8,161)9.0 (6,514)
Station호스이스스키노역 130m니시11초메역 510m삿포로역 360m오도리역 190m
Distance-1.2km1.6km0.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$49Dec 5$113
Oct 31Dec 1$49Dec 5$113
Oct 30Dec 1$49Dec 5$113
Oct 29Dec 1$49Dec 5$113
Oct 28Dec 1$60Dec 5$116
Oct 27Nov 24$40Nov 28$124

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sapporo Hotel Collections

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Sapporo-Susukino Overview & Facts

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Sapporo-Susukino Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.3 km from Susukino, SapporoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.1 / 10 (7,024 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$49 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$113 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station호스이스스키노 (130m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Sapporo-Susukino?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $49 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $113 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Sotetsu Fresa Inn Sapporo-Susukino located?

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Sapporo-Susukino is located in Sapporo, approximately 0.3 km from Susukino.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Sotetsu Fresa Inn Sapporo-Susukino?

The nearest station is 호스이스스키노 located approximately 130 meters away.

Does Sotetsu Fresa Inn Sapporo-Susukino offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Sapporo-Susukino?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Sotetsu Fresa Inn Sapporo-Susukino?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 베슬 인 삿포로 나카지마 파크 (Score 9.0), Hotel Forza Sapporo Station (Score 9.0), Tokyu Stay Sapporo (Score 9.0).