Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Koreana Hotel

8.7Agoda reviews 20,2484-Star0.9 km from Jongno / Insadong

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Koreana Hotel is a 4-Star hotel in Seoul, located 0.9 km from Jongno / Insadong. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 20,248 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $104 (weekday), $166 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 시청 (310m away). Features opened in 1971. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.720,248 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingsaunafitnesswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 12:00
  • Nearest Station시청역310m
  • Opened1971Wikidata
  • Cheaper hotels in Seoul37out of 128 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Jongno / Insadong0.9km
Seoul Station1.5km
Myeongdong1.6km
Dongdaemun2.9km
Hongdae4.8km
Yeouido6.9km
Gangnam8.8km
Jamsil12.3km
  • Nearest Station시청역직선 310m
  • Convenience stores within 300m12 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 한국금융사박물관Museum37m
  • 조선일보미술관Gallery126m
  • 서울도시건축전시관Museum152m
  • 신문박물관Museum189m
  • 일민미술관Gallery194m
  • 대한제국역사관Museum295m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemKoreana HotelPresident HotelLOTTE CITY HOTEL MYEONGDONGRoyal Hotel Seoul Myeongdong
Weekday$104$192$148$143
Weekend$166$212$237
Rating8.7 (20,248)8.4 (15,636)8.7 (9,808)8.7 (11,197)
Station시청역 310m시청역 240m을지로3가역 420m을지로입구역 320m
Distance-0.5km1.0km0.9km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$104Dec 5$166
Oct 31Dec 1$104Dec 5$166
Oct 30Dec 1$103Dec 5$166
Oct 29Dec 1$103Dec 5$166

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Seoul Hotel Collections

Koreana Hotel Overview & Facts

Koreana Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.9 km from Jongno / Insadong, SeoulOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (20,248 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$104 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$166 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 12:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station시청 (310m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms337 roomsWikidata
Opened1971Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Koreana Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $104 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $166 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Koreana Hotel located?

Koreana Hotel is located in Seoul, approximately 0.9 km from Jongno / Insadong.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Koreana Hotel?

The nearest station is 시청 located approximately 310 meters away.

Does Koreana Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Koreana Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Koreana Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include GLOCALOCA gwanghwamun (Score 9.0), NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG (Score 8.9), L7 명동 바이 롯데호텔 (Score 8.9).

광고