Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

GLOCALOCA gwanghwamun

9.0Agoda reviews 3,5724-Star0.9 km from Jongno / Insadong

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

GLOCALOCA gwanghwamun is a 4-Star hotel in Seoul, located 0.9 km from Jongno / Insadong. Verified guest rating is 9.0 / 10 based on 3,572 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $120 (weekday), $183 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 시청 (320m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.03,572 reviews
  • Class4-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station시청역320m
  • Cheaper hotels in Seoul50out of 128 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Jongno / Insadong0.9km
Seoul Station1.5km
Myeongdong1.6km
Dongdaemun2.9km
Hongdae4.8km
Yeouido6.9km
Gangnam8.8km
Jamsil12.3km
  • Nearest Station시청역직선 320m
  • Convenience stores within 300m12 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 한국금융사박물관Museum37m
  • 조선일보미술관Gallery129m
  • 서울도시건축전시관Museum156m
  • 신문박물관Museum184m
  • 일민미술관Gallery190m
  • 대한제국역사관Museum299m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemGLOCALOCA gwanghwamunKoreana HotelPresident HotelLOTTE CITY HOTEL MYEONGDONG
Weekday$120$104$192$148
Weekend$183$166$212
Rating9.0 (3,572)8.7 (20,248)8.4 (15,636)8.7 (9,808)
Station시청역 320m시청역 310m시청역 240m을지로3가역 420m
Distance-0.0km0.5km1.0km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$120Dec 5$183
Oct 31Dec 1$120Dec 5$183
Oct 30Dec 1$119Dec 5$183
Oct 29Dec 1$119Dec 5$183

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Seoul Hotel Collections

GLOCALOCA gwanghwamun Overview & Facts

GLOCALOCA gwanghwamun Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.9 km from Jongno / Insadong, SeoulOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.0 / 10 (3,572 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$120 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$183 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda
Nearest Station시청 (320m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at GLOCALOCA gwanghwamun?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $120 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $183 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is GLOCALOCA gwanghwamun located?

GLOCALOCA gwanghwamun is located in Seoul, approximately 0.9 km from Jongno / Insadong.

What is the nearest train or subway station to GLOCALOCA gwanghwamun?

The nearest station is 시청 located approximately 320 meters away.

Does GLOCALOCA gwanghwamun offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at GLOCALOCA gwanghwamun?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near GLOCALOCA gwanghwamun?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG (Score 8.9), L7 명동 바이 롯데호텔 (Score 8.9), ENA Suite Hotel Namdaemun (Score 8.9).

광고