Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

PATIO7 Hotel

8.1Agoda reviews 4,4593.5-Star2 km from Gangnam

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

PATIO7 Hotel is a 3.5-Star hotel in Seoul, located 2 km from Gangnam. Verified guest rating is 8.1 / 10 based on 4,459 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $87 (weekday), $108 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 학동 (440m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.14,459 reviews
  • Class3.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingSwimming PoolsaunawifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 익일 12:00
  • Nearest Station학동역440m
  • Cheaper hotels in Seoul25out of 128 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Gangnam2km
Dongdaemun5.6km
Myeongdong5.8km
Jamsil6km
Seoul Station6.5km
Jongno / Insadong7.1km
Yeouido9.3km
Hongdae10.3km
  • Nearest Station학동역직선 440m
  • Convenience stores within 300m9 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 한국자수박물관Museum433m
  • 관세박물관Museum477m
  • FFF SEOULGallery543m
  • Hyundai Motorstudio SeoulAttraction602m
  • 코리아나 화장박물관Museum772m
  • 아뜰리에 에르메스Gallery776m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemPATIO7 HotelThe Riverside HotelDormy Inn SEOUL GangnamGudo Collective Gangnam
Weekday$87$60$110$133
Weekend$108$100$179
Rating8.1 (4,459)6.7 (9,052)9.0 (23,069)8.6 (1,131)
Station학동역 440m신사역 250m언주역 430m강남역 380m
Distance-1.0km1.3km2.2km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$87Dec 5$108
Oct 31Dec 1$87Dec 5$108
Oct 30Dec 1$87Dec 5$107
Oct 29Dec 1$87Dec 5$107

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Seoul Hotel Collections

PATIO7 Hotel Overview & Facts

PATIO7 Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location2 km from Gangnam, SeoulOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.1 / 10 (4,459 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$87 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$108 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 익일 12:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station학동 (440m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms107 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at PATIO7 Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $87 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $108 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is PATIO7 Hotel located?

PATIO7 Hotel is located in Seoul, approximately 2 km from Gangnam.

What is the nearest train or subway station to PATIO7 Hotel?

The nearest station is 학동 located approximately 440 meters away.

Does PATIO7 Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at PATIO7 Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near PATIO7 Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Dormy Inn SEOUL Gangnam (Score 9.0), 아난티 앳 강남 (Score 8.7), Hotel Anteroom Seoul (Score 8.6).

광고