Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Gudo Collective Gangnam

8.6Agoda reviews 1,1314-Star0.5 km from Gangnam

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Gudo Collective Gangnam is a 4-Star hotel in Seoul, located 0.5 km from Gangnam. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 1,131 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $133 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 강남 (380m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.61,131 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station강남역380m
  • Cheaper hotels in Seoul62out of 128 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Gangnam0.5km
Jamsil6km
Myeongdong7.6km
Dongdaemun7.7km
Seoul Station8.2km
Jongno / Insadong9.1km
Yeouido9.8km
Hongdae11.6km
  • Nearest Station강남역직선 380m
  • Convenience stores within 300m18 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 강남스타일 말춤 스테이지Attraction355m
  • 삼성딜라이트 홍보관Attraction487m
  • 유나이티드갤러리Gallery669m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemGudo Collective GangnamPATIO7 Hotel
Weekday$133$87
Weekend$108
Rating8.6 (1,131)8.1 (4,459)
Station강남역 380m학동역 440m
Distance-2.2km
BookingViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$133Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$133Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$133Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$133Dec 5N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Seoul Hotel Collections

Gudo Collective Gangnam Overview & Facts

Gudo Collective Gangnam Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Gangnam, SeoulOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (1,131 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$133 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station강남 (380m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Gudo Collective Gangnam?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $133 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Gudo Collective Gangnam located?

Gudo Collective Gangnam is located in Seoul, approximately 0.5 km from Gangnam.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Gudo Collective Gangnam?

The nearest station is 강남 located approximately 380 meters away.

Does Gudo Collective Gangnam offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Gudo Collective Gangnam?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Gudo Collective Gangnam?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include UH 스위트 더 강남 (Score 8.7).