Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG

8.7Agoda reviews 8,5644-Star0.9 km from Jongno / Insadong

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG is a 4-Star hotel in Seoul, located 0.9 km from Jongno / Insadong. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 8,564 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $165 (weekday), $248 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 을지로3가 (250m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.78,564 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station을지로3가역250m
  • Cheaper hotels in Seoul83out of 128 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Jongno / Insadong0.9km
Dongdaemun1.3km
Myeongdong1.5km
Seoul Station2.5km
Hongdae6.4km
Gangnam8km
Yeouido8.1km
Jamsil10.9km
  • Nearest Station을지로3가역직선 250m
  • Convenience stores within 300m5 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 갤러리 코소Gallery133m
  • 엔에이(N/A) 갤러리Gallery161m
  • 갤러리 더 소소Gallery189m
  • 청계천공원Attraction197m
  • 을지로 산업도감Museum205m
  • 세운옥상Viewpoint208m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONGKoreana HotelPresident HotelLOTTE CITY HOTEL MYEONGDONG
Weekday$165$104$192$148
Weekend$248$166$212
Rating8.7 (8,564)8.7 (20,248)8.4 (15,636)8.7 (9,808)
Station을지로3가역 250m시청역 310m시청역 240m을지로3가역 420m
Distance-1.6km1.4km0.6km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$165Dec 5$248
Oct 31Dec 1$165Dec 5$248
Oct 30Dec 1$165Dec 5$247
Oct 29Dec 1$165Dec 5$247

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Seoul Hotel Collections

HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG Overview & Facts

HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.9 km from Jongno / Insadong, SeoulOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (8,564 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$165 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$248 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station을지로3가 (250m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $165 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $248 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG located?

HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG is located in Seoul, approximately 0.9 km from Jongno / Insadong.

What is the nearest train or subway station to HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG?

The nearest station is 을지로3가 located approximately 250 meters away.

Does HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG (Score 8.9), L7 명동 바이 롯데호텔 (Score 8.9), 소테츠 호텔즈 더 스프라지르 서울 동대문 (Score 8.9).