Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Central

8.7Agoda reviews 1,3894-Star1.2 km from People's Square

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Central is a 4-Star hotel in Shanghai, located 1.2 km from People's Square. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 1,389 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $107 (weekday), $103 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 自然博物馆 (210m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.71,389 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Nearest Station自然博物馆210m
  • Cheaper hotels in Shanghai62out of 106 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
People's Square1.2km
The Bund2.9km
  • Nearest Station自然博物馆직선 210m
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 中国劳动组合书记部旧址陈列馆Museum126m
  • 上海自然博物馆Museum309m
  • Fotografiska影像艺术中心Gallery733m
  • 上海四行仓库抗战纪念馆Museum904m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemCourtyard by Marriott Shanghai CentralCentral HotelRadisson Collection Hyland ShanghaiHoliday Inn Shanghai Nanjing Road By IHG
Weekday$107$99$111$173
Weekend$103$105$195
Rating8.7 (1,389)8.8 (7,858)8.6 (3,586)9.0 (3,093)
Station自然博物馆 210m南京东路 490m南京东路 410m南京东路 530m
Distance-2.2km2.2km2.1km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$107Dec 5$103
Oct 31Dec 1$107Dec 5$103
Oct 30Dec 1$107Dec 5$103
Oct 29Dec 1$107Dec 5$103
Oct 28Dec 1$106Dec 5$102
Oct 27Nov 24$142Nov 28$114

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Shanghai Hotel Collections

Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Central Overview & Facts

Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Central Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.2 km from People's Square, ShanghaiOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (1,389 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$107 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$103 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station自然博物馆 (210m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Central?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $107 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $103 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Central located?

Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Central is located in Shanghai, approximately 1.2 km from People's Square.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Central?

The nearest station is 自然博物馆 located approximately 210 meters away.

Is breakfast included at Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Central?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Central?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 아투어 호텔 상하이 피플스 스퀘어 (Score 9.0), 그린 코트 레지던스 시티 센터 - 상하이 (Score 8.8), 풀만 상하이 징안 (Score 8.3).