Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

UH FLAT THE SOKCHO

8.6Agoda reviews 8,8294-Star0.3 km from Sokcho Downtown

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

UH FLAT THE SOKCHO is a 4-Star hotel in Sokcho, located 0.3 km from Sokcho Downtown. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 8,829 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $33 (weekday), $91 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.68,829 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Sokcho20out of 84 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sokcho Downtown0.3km
Sokcho Beach2.3km
Daepo Port3.9km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 중앙시장입구삼거리Viewpoint250m
  • 속초 아바이마을Attraction307m
  • 갯배선착장Attraction363m
  • 가을동화 드라마촬영지Attraction389m
  • 속초불교전시관Museum440m
  • 버섯박물관Museum837m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemUH FLAT THE SOKCHOChestertons SokchoSokcho I Park Suite Hotel and ResortSokcho Marivista Hotel
Weekday$33$43$60$26
Weekend$91$72$115$62
Rating8.6 (8,829)8.5 (7,549)8.4 (28,573)8.6 (4,573)
Station----
Distance-1.7km0.8km1.8km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$33Dec 5$91
Oct 31Dec 1$33Dec 5$91
Oct 30Dec 1$33Dec 5$91
Oct 29Dec 1$33Dec 5$91

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sokcho Hotel Collections

UH FLAT THE SOKCHO Overview & Facts

UH FLAT THE SOKCHO Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.3 km from Sokcho Downtown, SokchoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (8,829 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$33 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$91 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at UH FLAT THE SOKCHO?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $33 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $91 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is UH FLAT THE SOKCHO located?

UH FLAT THE SOKCHO is located in Sokcho, approximately 0.3 km from Sokcho Downtown.

Does UH FLAT THE SOKCHO offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at UH FLAT THE SOKCHO?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near UH FLAT THE SOKCHO?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 속초 코코모스파 펜션 (Score 9.2), 속초 더블유 풀빌라 스파펜션 (Score 9.1), SeaCruise Hotel (Score 8.7).

광고