Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

SeaCruise Hotel

8.7Agoda reviews 27,9094-Star0.5 km from Sokcho Downtown

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

SeaCruise Hotel is a 4-Star hotel in Sokcho, located 0.5 km from Sokcho Downtown. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 27,909 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $45 (weekday), $81 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.727,909 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Sokcho35out of 84 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sokcho Downtown0.5km
Sokcho Beach2.2km
Daepo Port3.6km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m2 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 갯배선착장Attraction495m
  • 중앙시장입구삼거리Viewpoint534m
  • 청초정 정자Attraction537m
  • 속초불교전시관Museum604m
  • 속초 아바이마을Attraction640m
  • 가을동화 드라마촬영지Attraction669m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemSeaCruise HotelChestertons SokchoSokcho I Park Suite Hotel and ResortSokcho Marivista Hotel
Weekday$45$43$60$26
Weekend$81$72$115$62
Rating8.7 (27,909)8.5 (7,549)8.4 (28,573)8.6 (4,573)
Station----
Distance-1.0km1.6km1.4km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$45Dec 5$81
Oct 31Dec 1$45Dec 5$81
Oct 30Dec 1$45Dec 5$81
Oct 29Dec 1$45Dec 5$81

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sokcho Hotel Collections

SeaCruise Hotel Overview & Facts

SeaCruise Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Sokcho Downtown, SokchoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (27,909 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$45 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$81 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at SeaCruise Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $45 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $81 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is SeaCruise Hotel located?

SeaCruise Hotel is located in Sokcho, approximately 0.5 km from Sokcho Downtown.

Does SeaCruise Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at SeaCruise Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near SeaCruise Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Homm Marina Sokcho (Score 8.8), UH FLAT THE SOKCHO (Score 8.6), Sokcho Marivista Hotel (Score 8.6).

광고