Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi

8.6Agoda reviews 11,8903-Star2.7 km from Ginza

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi is a 3-Star hotel in Tokyo, located 2.7 km from Ginza. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 11,890 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $80 (weekday), $126 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 롯폰기1초메 (390m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.611,890 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station롯폰기1초메역390m
  • Cheaper hotels in Tokyo28out of 133 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Ginza2.7km
Shibuya3.2km
Tokyo Station3.4km
Shinjuku4.8km
Ueno6.6km
Asakusa7.8km
Ikebukuro8.1km
  • Nearest Station롯폰기1초메역직선 390m
  • Convenience stores within 300m5 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • ブリヂストン美術館永坂分室Museum273m
  • 六本木ミュージアムMuseum399m
  • 吉田苞竹記念会館Museum431m
  • 麻布台ヒルズ ギャラリーGallery491m
  • 泉屋博古館東京Museum492m
  • teamLab Borderless MuseumMuseum520m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemAPA Hotel & Resort Roppongi EkihigashiTokyu Stay GinzaSuper Hotel Premier GinzaHOTEL MYSTAYS Hamamatsucho
Weekday$80$150$171$94
Weekend$126$214$261$245
Rating8.6 (11,890)8.7 (6,528)8.5 (739)8.5 (3,083)
Station롯폰기1초메역 390m히가시긴자역 60m히가시긴자역 150m다이몬역 140m
Distance-2.9km3.0km1.6km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$80Dec 5$126
Oct 31Dec 1$80Dec 5$126
Oct 30Dec 1$79Dec 5$125
Oct 29Dec 1$79Dec 5$125
Oct 28Dec 1$78Dec 5$123
Oct 27Nov 24$89Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

More Tokyo Hotel Collections

APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi Overview & Facts

APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location2.7 km from Ginza, TokyoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (11,890 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$80 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$126 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station롯폰기1초메 (390m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $80 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $126 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi located?

APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi is located in Tokyo, approximately 2.7 km from Ginza.

What is the nearest train or subway station to APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi?

The nearest station is 롯폰기1초메 located approximately 390 meters away.

Does APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.