Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

the square hotel GINZA

8.7Agoda reviews 5,4444-Star0.3 km from Ginza

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

the square hotel GINZA is a 4-Star hotel in Tokyo, located 0.3 km from Ginza. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 5,444 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $125 (weekday), $212 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 긴자1초메 (300m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.75,444 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station긴자1초메역300m
  • Cheaper hotels in Tokyo57out of 133 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Ginza0.3km
Tokyo Station1.2km
Ueno4.5km
Asakusa5.1km
Shibuya6.2km
Shinjuku6.6km
Ikebukuro8.5km
  • Nearest Station긴자1초메역직선 300m
  • Convenience stores within 300m14 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 銀座ミレージャギャラリーGallery54m
  • ギャラリー 舞Gallery110m
  • ホワイトギャラリー東京Gallery148m
  • 銀座レトロギャラリー MUSEEGallery156m
  • 銀座ワンGallery161m
  • 創画廊Gallery162m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

Itemthe square hotel GINZAHotel Monterey GinzaTokyu Stay GinzaHotel Sunroute Ginza
Weekday$125$492$150$154
Weekend$212$214$161
Rating8.7 (5,444)8.4 (6,923)8.7 (6,528)8.5 (7,716)
Station긴자1초메역 300m긴자1초메역 250m히가시긴자역 60m긴자1초메역 270m
Distance-0.0km0.3km0.2km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$125Dec 5$212
Oct 31Dec 1$125Dec 5$212
Oct 30Dec 1$124Dec 5$210
Oct 29Dec 1$124Dec 5$210
Oct 28Dec 1$123Dec 5$207
Oct 27Nov 24$157Nov 28$208

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Tokyo Hotel Collections

the square hotel GINZA Overview & Facts

the square hotel GINZA Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.3 km from Ginza, TokyoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (5,444 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$125 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$212 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station긴자1초메 (300m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at the square hotel GINZA?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $125 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $212 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is the square hotel GINZA located?

the square hotel GINZA is located in Tokyo, approximately 0.3 km from Ginza.

What is the nearest train or subway station to the square hotel GINZA?

The nearest station is 긴자1초메 located approximately 300 meters away.

Does the square hotel GINZA offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at the square hotel GINZA?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near the square hotel GINZA?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome (Score 8.9), 다이와 로이넷 호텔 도쿄 쿄바시 프리미어 (Score 8.9), Hyatt Centric Ginza Tokyo (Score 8.9).

광고