Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Brooks Hotel Tongyeong

8.3Agoda reviews 1,3943-Star0.6 km from Gangguan Port

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Brooks Hotel Tongyeong is a 3-Star hotel in Tongyeong, located 0.6 km from Gangguan Port. Verified guest rating is 8.3 / 10 based on 1,394 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $26 (weekday), $53 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.31,394 reviews
  • Class3-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Tongyeong0out of 33 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Gangguan Port0.6km
Tongyeong Cable Car2.2km
Donam-dong4.5km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 동피랑 벽화마을Attraction295m
  • 통영불교전시관Museum356m
  • 디피랑Theme_park554m
  • Turtle ShipAttraction627m
  • パフォーマー 歌Attraction654m
  • 통영시 향토역사관Museum699m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemBrooks Hotel TongyeongTongyeong Dongpirang Stay.HFortuna HotelTongyeong Gallery Hotel
Weekday$26$51$58$35
Weekend$53$89$76$47
Rating8.3 (1,394)9.3 (23)8.4 (2,559)7.8 (856)
Station----
Distance-0.5km2.1km1.9km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$26Dec 5$53
Oct 31Dec 1$26Dec 5$53
Oct 30Dec 1$26Dec 5$53

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Tongyeong Hotel Collections

Brooks Hotel Tongyeong Overview & Facts

Brooks Hotel Tongyeong Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.6 km from Gangguan Port, TongyeongOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.3 / 10 (1,394 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$26 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$53 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Brooks Hotel Tongyeong?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $26 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $53 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Brooks Hotel Tongyeong located?

Brooks Hotel Tongyeong is located in Tongyeong, approximately 0.6 km from Gangguan Port.

Does Brooks Hotel Tongyeong offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Brooks Hotel Tongyeong?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Brooks Hotel Tongyeong?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Tongyeong Dongpirang Stay.H (Score 9.3), 아름다운호텔 통영 (Score 6.7).