Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Tongyeong Dongpirang Stay.H

9.3Agoda reviews 233-Star0.1 km from Gangguan Port

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Tongyeong Dongpirang Stay.H is a 3-Star hotel in Tongyeong, located 0.1 km from Gangguan Port. Verified guest rating is 9.3 / 10 based on 23 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $51 (weekday), $89 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.323 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Tongyeong17out of 33 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Gangguan Port0.1km
Tongyeong Cable Car2.1km
Donam-dong4.6km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 통영불교전시관Museum155m
  • 동피랑 벽화마을Attraction185m
  • パフォーマー 歌Attraction198m
  • Turtle ShipAttraction206m
  • 통영시 향토역사관Museum229m
  • 세병관Attraction337m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemTongyeong Dongpirang Stay.HFortuna HotelBrooks Hotel TongyeongTongyeong Gallery Hotel
Weekday$51$58$26$35
Weekend$89$76$53$47
Rating9.3 (23)8.4 (2,559)8.3 (1,394)7.8 (856)
Station----
Distance-1.8km0.5km1.9km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$51Dec 5$89
Oct 31Dec 1$51Dec 5$89
Oct 30Dec 1$51Dec 5$89

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

Tongyeong Dongpirang Stay.H Overview & Facts

Tongyeong Dongpirang Stay.H Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.1 km from Gangguan Port, TongyeongOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.3 / 10 (23 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$51 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$89 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Tongyeong Dongpirang Stay.H?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $51 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $89 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Tongyeong Dongpirang Stay.H located?

Tongyeong Dongpirang Stay.H is located in Tongyeong, approximately 0.1 km from Gangguan Port.

Is breakfast included at Tongyeong Dongpirang Stay.H?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Tongyeong Dongpirang Stay.H?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Brooks Hotel Tongyeong (Score 8.3), 아름다운호텔 통영 (Score 6.7).

광고