Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Yufu Ryochiku

9.1Agoda reviews 2,0114-Star0.9 km from Yufuin Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Yufu Ryochiku is a 4-Star hotel in Yufuin, located 0.9 km from Yufuin Station. Verified guest rating is 9.1 / 10 based on 2,011 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $293 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 유후인 (890m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.12,011 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station유후인역890m
  • Cheaper hotels in Yufuin45out of 68 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Yufuin Station0.9km
  • Nearest Station유후인역직선 890m
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Yorozuya covered shopping StAttraction124m
  • Yorozuya ,covered shopping StAttraction137m
  • 湯之坪街道Attraction166m
  • Kyushu Yufuin Folk Craft VillageAttraction190m
  • Comico Art Museum YufuinMuseum205m
  • 湯布院フローラルビレッジAttraction246m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemYufu RyochikuPension Yufuin유후인 호테이야Yufuin Ryokan Wazanho
Weekday$293
Weekend$164
Rating9.1 (2,011)8.9 (409)9.1 (2,368)8.7 (3,242)
Station유후인역 890m유후인역 370m--
Distance-0.9km0.6km1.8km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$293Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$293Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$292Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$292Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$290Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24$301Nov 28$389

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Yufuin Hotel Collections

Yufu Ryochiku Overview & Facts

Yufu Ryochiku Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.9 km from Yufuin Station, YufuinOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.1 / 10 (2,011 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$293 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station유후인 (890m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Yufu Ryochiku?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $293 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Yufu Ryochiku located?

Yufu Ryochiku is located in Yufuin, approximately 0.9 km from Yufuin Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Yufu Ryochiku?

The nearest station is 유후인 located approximately 890 meters away.

Does Yufu Ryochiku offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Yufu Ryochiku?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Yufu Ryochiku?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Black House (Score 9.7), 유후인 소우안 코스모스 (Score 9.4), Oyado Den Rikyu (Score 9.4).

광고