Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hound Hotel Premier Nampo

8.6Agoda reviews 7,9923-Star0.5 km from Nampo-dong

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hound Hotel Premier Nampo is a 3-Star hotel in Busan, located 0.5 km from Nampo-dong. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 7,992 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $46 (weekday), $87 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 자갈치 (240m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.67,992 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station자갈치역240m
  • Cheaper hotels in Busan38out of 124 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station자갈치역직선 240m
  • Convenience stores within 300m2 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • BIFF 광장Attraction353m
  • 자갈치시장Attraction403m
  • 보수동책방골목문화관Museum471m
  • 흑교로46번길Attraction502m
  • 책방골목길Attraction537m
  • Busan Modern History MuseumMuseum678m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHound Hotel Premier NampoHound Hotel Busan StationAlmond Hotel Busan StationBusan CONNECT Ocean Hotel
Weekday$46$78$41$41
Weekend$87$88
Rating8.6 (7,992)8.8 (2,215)8.6 (7,920)8.5 (6,836)
Station자갈치역 240m부산역 240m부산역 220m남포역 360m
Distance-2.6km2.2km1.1km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$46Dec 5$87
Oct 31Dec 1$46Dec 5$87
Oct 30Dec 1$46Dec 5$87
Oct 29Dec 1$46Dec 5$87

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Busan Hotel Collections

Hound Hotel Premier Nampo Overview & Facts

Hound Hotel Premier Nampo Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Nampo-dong, BusanOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (7,992 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$46 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$87 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station자갈치 (240m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hound Hotel Premier Nampo?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $46 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $87 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hound Hotel Premier Nampo located?

Hound Hotel Premier Nampo is located in Busan, approximately 0.5 km from Nampo-dong.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hound Hotel Premier Nampo?

The nearest station is 자갈치 located approximately 240 meters away.

Does Hound Hotel Premier Nampo offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hound Hotel Premier Nampo?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hound Hotel Premier Nampo?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 트립메이드 (Score 9.3), 호텔 토브 (Score 9.1), Stanford hotel Busan (Score 8.8).