Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Almond Hotel Busan Station

8.6Agoda reviews 7,9203-Star0.3 km from Busan Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Almond Hotel Busan Station is a 3-Star hotel in Busan, located 0.3 km from Busan Station. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 7,920 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $41 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 부산역 (220m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.67,920 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingwifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 12:00
  • Nearest Station부산역220m
  • Cheaper hotels in Busan31out of 124 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station부산역직선 220m
  • Convenience stores within 300m9 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 초량 근대역사 갤러리Museum210m
  • 168계단Viewpoint618m
  • 역사의 디오라마Attraction703m
  • 오초량Gallery900m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemAlmond Hotel Busan StationHound Hotel Busan StationBusan CONNECT Ocean HotelMagnum Nampo Hotel
Weekday$41$78$41$59
Weekend$88$136
Rating8.6 (7,920)8.8 (2,215)8.5 (6,836)8.5 (192)
Station부산역 220m부산역 240m남포역 360m자갈치역 150m
Distance-0.5km1.5km2.1km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$41Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$41Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$41Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$41Dec 5N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Busan Hotel Collections

Almond Hotel Busan Station Overview & Facts

Almond Hotel Busan Station Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.3 km from Busan Station, BusanOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (7,920 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$41 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 12:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station부산역 (220m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms77 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Almond Hotel Busan Station?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $41 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Almond Hotel Busan Station located?

Almond Hotel Busan Station is located in Busan, approximately 0.3 km from Busan Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Almond Hotel Busan Station?

The nearest station is 부산역 located approximately 220 meters away.

Does Almond Hotel Busan Station offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Almond Hotel Busan Station?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Almond Hotel Busan Station?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 호텔 토브 (Score 9.1), Hound Hotel Busan Station (Score 8.8), 부산 뷰 호텔 부산역 (Score 8.1).

광고