Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Busan CONNECT Ocean Hotel

8.5Agoda reviews 6,8363-Star0.7 km from Nampo-dong

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Busan CONNECT Ocean Hotel is a 3-Star hotel in Busan, located 0.7 km from Nampo-dong. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 6,836 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $41 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 남포 (360m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.56,836 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station남포역360m
  • Cheaper hotels in Busan29out of 124 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station남포역직선 360m
  • Convenience stores within 300m5 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 옥상공원Viewpoint212m
  • 백산기념관Museum287m
  • Gallery PlaylistGallery330m
  • 40계단문화관광 테마거리Attraction449m
  • 용두산미술전시관Museum453m
  • 부산타워Viewpoint485m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemBusan CONNECT Ocean HotelHound Hotel Busan StationAlmond Hotel Busan StationMagnum Nampo Hotel
Weekday$41$78$41$59
Weekend$88$136
Rating8.5 (6,836)8.8 (2,215)8.6 (7,920)8.5 (192)
Station남포역 360m부산역 240m부산역 220m자갈치역 150m
Distance-2.0km1.5km0.9km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$41Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$41Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$33Dec 5$61
Oct 29Dec 1$33Dec 5$61

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Busan Hotel Collections

Busan CONNECT Ocean Hotel Overview & Facts

Busan CONNECT Ocean Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.7 km from Nampo-dong, BusanOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (6,836 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$41 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station남포 (360m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Busan CONNECT Ocean Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $41 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Busan CONNECT Ocean Hotel located?

Busan CONNECT Ocean Hotel is located in Busan, approximately 0.7 km from Nampo-dong.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Busan CONNECT Ocean Hotel?

The nearest station is 남포 located approximately 360 meters away.

Does Busan CONNECT Ocean Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Busan CONNECT Ocean Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Busan CONNECT Ocean Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 트립메이드 (Score 9.3), 호텔 토브 (Score 9.1), Stanford hotel Busan (Score 8.8).