Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Magnum Nampo Hotel

8.5Agoda reviews 1923-Star0.3 km from Nampo-dong

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Magnum Nampo Hotel is a 3-Star hotel in Busan, located 0.3 km from Nampo-dong. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 192 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $59 (weekday), $136 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 자갈치 (150m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.5192 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Nearest Station자갈치역150m
  • Cheaper hotels in Busan61out of 124 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station자갈치역직선 150m
  • Convenience stores within 300m4 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • BIFF 광장Attraction138m
  • 자갈치시장Attraction186m
  • 용두산미술전시관Museum524m
  • 부산타워Viewpoint524m
  • 보수동책방골목문화관Museum531m
  • Busan Modern History MuseumMuseum572m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemMagnum Nampo HotelHound Hotel Busan StationAlmond Hotel Busan StationBusan CONNECT Ocean Hotel
Weekday$59$78$41$41
Weekend$136$88
Rating8.5 (192)8.8 (2,215)8.6 (7,920)8.5 (6,836)
Station자갈치역 150m부산역 240m부산역 220m남포역 360m
Distance-2.5km2.1km0.9km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$59Dec 5$136
Oct 31Dec 1$59Dec 5$136
Oct 30Dec 1$47Dec 5$100
Oct 29Dec 1$47Dec 5$100

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Busan Hotel Collections

Magnum Nampo Hotel Overview & Facts

Magnum Nampo Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.3 km from Nampo-dong, BusanOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (192 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$59 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$136 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station자갈치 (150m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Magnum Nampo Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $59 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $136 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Magnum Nampo Hotel located?

Magnum Nampo Hotel is located in Busan, approximately 0.3 km from Nampo-dong.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Magnum Nampo Hotel?

The nearest station is 자갈치 located approximately 150 meters away.

Is breakfast included at Magnum Nampo Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Magnum Nampo Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 트립메이드 (Score 9.3), 호텔 토브 (Score 9.1), Stanford hotel Busan (Score 8.8).