Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Residence La Mia

8.0Agoda reviews 1,6263.5-Star0.6 km from Dunsan-dong

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Residence La Mia is a 3.5-Star hotel in Daejeon, located 0.6 km from Dunsan-dong. Verified guest rating is 8.0 / 10 based on 1,626 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $39 (weekday), $42 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 정부청사 (510m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.01,626 reviews
  • Class3.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station정부청사역510m
  • Cheaper hotels in Daejeon9out of 40 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Dunsan-dong0.6km
Yuseong Hot Springs3.7km
Daejeon Station5.3km
  • Nearest Station정부청사역직선 510m
  • Convenience stores within 300m2 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 선비박물관Museum21m
  • 어흥미술관Gallery632m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemResidence La MiaLOTTE CITY HOTEL DAEJEONHotel IntercitiHOTEL ICC
Weekday$39$106$140$107
Weekend$42$205$140
Rating8.0 (1,626)8.8 (10,978)8.6 (5,216)8.3 (1,740)
Station정부청사역 510m-유성온천역 560m-
Distance-2.9km2.9km2.9km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$39Dec 5$42
Oct 31Dec 1$39Dec 5$42
Oct 30Dec 1$39Dec 5$42
Oct 29Dec 1$39Dec 5$42

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Daejeon Hotel Collections

Residence La Mia Overview & Facts

Residence La Mia Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.6 km from Dunsan-dong, DaejeonOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.0 / 10 (1,626 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$39 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$42 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station정부청사 (510m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Residence La Mia?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $39 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $42 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Residence La Mia located?

Residence La Mia is located in Daejeon, approximately 0.6 km from Dunsan-dong.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Residence La Mia?

The nearest station is 정부청사 located approximately 510 meters away.

Does Residence La Mia offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Residence La Mia?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Residence La Mia?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 호텔 메테오 (Score 8.8), Toyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex in front (Score 8.7), HOTEL D EDITION (Score 8.6).