Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

The Kowloon Hotel

8.1Agoda reviews 17,0214-Star0.2 km from Tsim Sha Tsui

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

The Kowloon Hotel is a 4-Star hotel in Hong Kong, located 0.2 km from Tsim Sha Tsui. Verified guest rating is 8.1 / 10 based on 17,021 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $134 (weekday), $227 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui (160m away). Features 736 guest rooms, opened in 1986. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.117,021 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui160m
  • Opened1986Wikidata
  • Rooms736 rooms18 floors
  • Cheaper hotels in Hong Kong39out of 105 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Tsim Sha Tsui0.2km
Central2.1km
Mong Kok2.6km
  • Nearest Station尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui직선 160m
  • Convenience stores within 300m11 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 東翼 East WingAttraction168m
  • 香港太空館 Hong Kong Space MuseumMuseum173m
  • 香港樂高探索中心 LEGOLAND Discovery CentreTheme_park190m
  • 1881 HeritageAttraction218m
  • 홍콩 예술관Museum245m
  • 香港藝術館 Hong Kong Museum of ArtMuseum249m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemThe Kowloon Hoteliclub Sheung Wan HotelStanford HotelThe Salisbury - YMCA of Hong Kong
Weekday$134$120$87$196
Weekend$227$162$179$269
Rating8.1 (17,021)8.2 (10,102)8.3 (14,421)8.7 (19,566)
Station尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui 160m上環 Sheung Wan 310m몽콕역 450m尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui 290m
Distance-2.6km2.4km0.1km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$134Dec 5$227
Oct 31Dec 1$134Dec 5$227
Oct 30Dec 1$134Dec 5$227
Oct 29Dec 1$134Dec 5$227
Oct 28Dec 1$133Dec 5$225
Oct 27Nov 24$130Nov 28$220

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Hong Kong Hotel Collections

The Kowloon Hotel Overview & Facts

The Kowloon Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.2 km from Tsim Sha Tsui, Hong KongOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.1 / 10 (17,021 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$134 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$227 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui (160m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms736 roomsWikidata
Opened1986Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at The Kowloon Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $134 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $227 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is The Kowloon Hotel located?

The Kowloon Hotel is located in Hong Kong, approximately 0.2 km from Tsim Sha Tsui.

What is the nearest train or subway station to The Kowloon Hotel?

The nearest station is 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui located approximately 160 meters away.

Does The Kowloon Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at The Kowloon Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near The Kowloon Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 호텔 스테이지 (Score 9.0), 페이지148, 페이지 호텔 (Score 8.9), Kimpton Tsim Sha Tsui Hong Kong (Score 8.9).

광고