Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya

8.5Agoda reviews 5,9673-Star0.7 km from Sakae

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya is a 3-Star hotel in Nagoya, located 0.7 km from Sakae. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 5,967 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $48 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 후시미 (380m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.55,967 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station후시미역380m
  • Cheaper hotels in Nagoya30out of 105 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sakae0.7km
Nagoya Station1.8km
  • Nearest Station후시미역직선 380m
  • Convenience stores within 300m11 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 三菱東京UFJ銀行貨幣資料館Museum65m
  • 旧名古屋銀行本店Museum66m
  • 日動画廊Museum107m
  • 長者町画廊Museum118m
  • 夢画廊Museum144m
  • ギャラリー4CATSMuseum180m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHotel Silk Tree NagoyaComfort Inn Nagoya SakaeHotel Forza Nagoya SakaeHotel Keihan Nagoya
Weekday$48$68$53$91
Weekend
Rating8.5 (5,967)8.1 (379)8.8 (9,087)8.7 (15,158)
Station후시미역 380m사카에마치 역 160m야바초역 330m마루노우치역 340m
Distance-0.5km0.6km0.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$48Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$48Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$48Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$48Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$48Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24$45Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Nagoya Hotel Collections

Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya Overview & Facts

Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.7 km from Sakae, NagoyaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (5,967 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$48 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station후시미 (380m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $48 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya located?

Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya is located in Nagoya, approximately 0.7 km from Sakae.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya?

The nearest station is 후시미 located approximately 380 meters away.

Does Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel Silk Tree Nagoya?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include LAMP LIGHT BOOKS HOTEL nagoya (Score 9.0), Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Nagoya (Score 8.9), 호텔 액텔 나고야니시키 (Score 8.9).