Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

HOTEL MYSTAYS Nagoya Nishiki

8.6Agoda reviews 4,6153-Star0.4 km from Sakae

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

HOTEL MYSTAYS Nagoya Nishiki is a 3-Star hotel in Nagoya, located 0.4 km from Sakae. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 4,615 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $39 (weekday), $156 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 久屋大通 (350m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.64,615 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station久屋大通350m
  • Cheaper hotels in Nagoya23out of 105 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sakae0.4km
Nagoya Station2.1km
  • Nearest Station久屋大通직선 350m
  • Convenience stores within 300m15 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 名古屋芸術大学アートスペース T.A.G.IZUTOMuseum84m
  • ガレリア・デ・アルテMuseum186m
  • ギャラリー4CATSMuseum298m
  • 갤러리 타마미지아Museum301m
  • STANDING PINEMuseum347m
  • 갤러리 아야Museum360m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHOTEL MYSTAYS Nagoya NishikiComfort Inn Nagoya SakaeHotel Forza Nagoya SakaeHotel Keihan Nagoya
Weekday$39$68$53$91
Weekend$156
Rating8.6 (4,615)8.1 (379)8.8 (9,087)8.7 (15,158)
Station久屋大通 350m사카에마치 역 160m야바초역 330m마루노우치역 340m
Distance-0.2km0.7km0.2km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$39Dec 5$156
Oct 31Dec 1$39Dec 5$156
Oct 30Dec 1$39Dec 5$156
Oct 29Dec 1$39Dec 5$156
Oct 28Dec 1$38Dec 5$154
Oct 27Nov 24$36Nov 28$277

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Nagoya Hotel Collections

HOTEL MYSTAYS Nagoya Nishiki Overview & Facts

HOTEL MYSTAYS Nagoya Nishiki Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.4 km from Sakae, NagoyaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (4,615 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$39 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$156 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station久屋大通 (350m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at HOTEL MYSTAYS Nagoya Nishiki?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $39 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $156 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is HOTEL MYSTAYS Nagoya Nishiki located?

HOTEL MYSTAYS Nagoya Nishiki is located in Nagoya, approximately 0.4 km from Sakae.

What is the nearest train or subway station to HOTEL MYSTAYS Nagoya Nishiki?

The nearest station is 久屋大通 located approximately 350 meters away.

Does HOTEL MYSTAYS Nagoya Nishiki offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at HOTEL MYSTAYS Nagoya Nishiki?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near HOTEL MYSTAYS Nagoya Nishiki?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include LAMP LIGHT BOOKS HOTEL nagoya (Score 9.0), Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Nagoya (Score 8.9), 호텔 액텔 나고야니시키 (Score 8.9).

광고