Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka

8.6Agoda reviews 18,7184-Star0.6 km from Namba / Dotonbori

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka is a 4-Star hotel in Osaka, located 0.6 km from Namba / Dotonbori. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 18,718 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $97 (weekday), $127 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is JR난바 (110m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.618,718 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationJR난바역110m
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka57out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationJR난바역직선 110m
  • Convenience stores within 300m9 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 湊町リバープレイスViewpoint212m
  • オソブランコGallery268m
  • 旧新歌舞伎座Attraction366m
  • 道頓堀川遊覽船Attraction405m
  • 도톤보리 교Attraction430m
  • 大阪松竹座Attraction448m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHotel Monterey Grasmere OsakaCANDEO HOTELS Osaka NambaNamba Oriental HotelHotel IL Cuore Namba
Weekday$97$98$108$80
Weekend$127$190$213
Rating8.6 (18,718)8.7 (29,829)8.7 (19,727)8.6 (18,190)
StationJR난바역 110m닛폰바시역 400m긴테쓰닛폰바시역 220m난바역 190m
Distance-1.0km0.7km0.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$97Dec 5$127
Oct 31Dec 1$97Dec 5$127
Oct 30Dec 1$96Dec 5$126
Oct 29Dec 1$96Dec 5$126
Oct 28Dec 1$95Dec 5$125
Oct 27Nov 24$105Nov 28$131

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Osaka Hotel Collections

Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka Overview & Facts

Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.6 km from Namba / Dotonbori, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (18,718 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$97 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$127 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest StationJR난바 (110m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $97 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $127 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka located?

Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka is located in Osaka, approximately 0.6 km from Namba / Dotonbori.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka?

The nearest station is JR난바 located approximately 110 meters away.

Does Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring (Score 9.0), 크로스 호텔 오사카(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) (Score 9.0), Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station (Score 9.0).

광고