Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

CANDEO HOTELS Osaka Namba

8.7Agoda reviews 29,8294-Star0.8 km from Shinsaibashi

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

CANDEO HOTELS Osaka Namba is a 4-Star hotel in Osaka, located 0.8 km from Shinsaibashi. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 29,829 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $98 (weekday), $190 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 닛폰바시 (400m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.729,829 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station닛폰바시역400m
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka58out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station닛폰바시역직선 400m
  • Convenience stores within 300m11 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • ドラゴンゲートAttraction307m
  • クレーン横丁道頓堀Theme_park326m
  • 도톤보리Attraction336m
  • とんぼりリバークルーズAttraction346m
  • 大阪浮世絵美術館Gallery394m
  • 法善寺Attraction437m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemCANDEO HOTELS Osaka NambaNamba Oriental HotelHotel IL Cuore NambaAPA Hotel Namba-Shinsaibashi
Weekday$98$108$80$49
Weekend$190$213$92
Rating8.7 (29,829)8.7 (19,727)8.6 (18,190)8.3 (9,996)
Station닛폰바시역 400m긴테쓰닛폰바시역 220m난바역 190m오사카난바역 260m
Distance-0.6km1.0km0.7km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$98Dec 5$190
Oct 31Dec 1$98Dec 5$190
Oct 30Dec 1$112Dec 5$189
Oct 29Dec 1$112Dec 5$189
Oct 28Dec 1$97Dec 5$185
Oct 27Nov 24$91Nov 28$153

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Osaka Hotel Collections

CANDEO HOTELS Osaka Namba Overview & Facts

CANDEO HOTELS Osaka Namba Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.8 km from Shinsaibashi, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (29,829 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$98 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$190 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station닛폰바시 (400m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at CANDEO HOTELS Osaka Namba?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $98 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $190 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is CANDEO HOTELS Osaka Namba located?

CANDEO HOTELS Osaka Namba is located in Osaka, approximately 0.8 km from Shinsaibashi.

What is the nearest train or subway station to CANDEO HOTELS Osaka Namba?

The nearest station is 닛폰바시 located approximately 400 meters away.

Does CANDEO HOTELS Osaka Namba offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at CANDEO HOTELS Osaka Namba?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near CANDEO HOTELS Osaka Namba?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Onyado Nono Namba Natural Hot Spring (Score 9.0), 크로스 호텔 오사카(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) (Score 9.0), Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station (Score 9.0).

광고